MY BAG
ÜYELİKSIGN IN

Dil İkonları
Kur Değiştir
Lütfen kullanmak istediğiniz para birimini belirleyiniz.
Privacy and Cookies Policy

FAİK SÖNMEZ TEKSTİL AŞ PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES INFORMATIVE TEXT

About Privacy Policy and Cookies Informative Text

As FAİK SÖNMEZ TEKSTİL SAN.TİC.A.Ş. (hereinafter referred to as the Company), we use certain technologies such as cookies, pixels, gifs, etc. (cookies) to enhance your experience during your visits to our online channels. These technologies are used in accordance with the legislation that we are subject to, including especially the Law no. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK).

In addition, all transactions made with credit cards on our site are secured at every stage.

Privacy Policy

Site-Visitor Communication Security

On the order pages of our website, the communication between the visitor and the site is provided at 256-bit SSL standard.

The said communication standard ensures that all payment transactions are executed with high security.

Whether this form of communication exists on the page where credit card details will be provided or not is shown with the expression written in the address bar when the page is accessed, i.e. in the form of https://..., rather than http://... .

When you have access to the pages of such nature, there is a lock sign in the lower right corner of the browser.

Site-Bank Communication Security

The security related to the transfer of credit card details from the site to the bank is ensured with the maximum security offered by the bank.

In addition to many components of such security, The CVV2 / CVC2 code is also used on our website as a precaution against shopping with stolen cards or stolen card details.

In-Site Data Security

In the transactions that you will make in a secure environment, no other person, agency or institution except for you and the bank allocating the credit card to you may have access to your information.

The credit card transaction page transmits the card details directly to the bank POS system and reports the result of the transaction to the customer.

Credit card details are not sent via e-mail or similar methods.

Credit card details transferred as result of the online transaction cannot be accessed, even by us.

Cookies Policy

The purpose of the Cookies Informative Text is to inform you on the processing of the personal data obtained during the usage of cookies by the users/members/visitors (data subject) of the website “www.faiksonmez.com” operated by us. In this text, we would like to explain to you the types of cookies we use and the purposes of usage of such cookies on our website and how you can control such cookies.

As the Company, we may stop using cookies that we use on our website and mobile applications, change their types or functions, or add new cookies to our site and mobile applications. Therefore, we reserve the right to amend the provisions of this informative text at any time desired. Any changes or amendments made on the current informative text shall enter into force as they are published on the site or through any publicly open channels. Please find the last date of update on the top of the text.

For further information on the processing of your personal data by the Company, we recommend you to read the INFORMATIVE TEXT ON THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA available on “www.faiksonmez.com”.

Which Cookies are Used for Which Purposes?

As the Company, we use cookies on our website for various reasons and process your personal data via such cookies. These purposes essentially include the following;

Conduct the basic functions necessary for the operation of the website. For example, not requiring members that have already signed in to re-enter their passwords while visiting different pages of the site.

Analyse the site and to further enhance its performance. For example, integration of different servers that the site is operated through, detecting the number of visitors to the site and making performance settings accordingly or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.

Increase the functionality of the site and provide ease of use. For example; sharing to third-party social media through the site, remembering username information or search queries on the next visit of the Site visitor.

Perform customization, targeting and advertising activities. For example; showing ads linked to visitors’ interests through the pages and products viewed by visitors. Performing device-based targeting in our mobile applications. Conducting surveys with the participation of users through brand collaborations.

As the Company, we process your personal data by automatic means pursuant to article 5 of KVKK and based on the following legal reasons.

With the data subject’s explicit consent;

When it is required for the Company to fulfil its legal obligations;

When data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right;

When data processing is required for the legitimate interests of the data controller, without prejudice to the Data Subject’s fundamental rights and freedoms.

As the Company, we may share your personal data falling within the scope of the informative text with our affiliates, business partners, group companies and the third persons that our Company outsources services from, in accordance with the legislation and providing to be limited with the achievement of the purposes indicated above. We would like to state that the parties to which such data are transferred store and secure your personal data in cloud infrastructure systems and that non-disclosure agreements are signed with such parties.

Cookies used in our Site and Mobile Applications

You may find below different types of cookies that we use on our website and mobile applications. Both first-party cookies (placed by the site you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit and our mobile applications) are used on our website and mobile applications.

  1. 1. Mandatory Cookies

The use of these cookies is necessary to enable the user to browse through and use the special sections of the site such as access to the secure areas of a page. Without these cookies, important parts of the site cannot be used.

  1. 2. Functionality and Choice Cookies

These cookies collect information about the user behaviour. All data are collected anonymously and functionality cookies may not track the user’s activities on other websites. Such data are used to compile reports for the improvement of the site. Functionality cookies may also include the service providers requested by the user.

  1. 3. Social Media Cookies

These cookies allow for collection of information about your social media usage. For example, cookies can be used to use the information of your social media accounts like Facebook/Twitter to create Personalized ads or conduct market researches.

  1. 4. Performance and Analysis Cookies

These cookies offer an enhanced and more personal experience to the user, by allowing the website to save user preferences such as language settings.

  1. 5. Targeting or Advertising Cookies

These cookies are used to display the advertisements suitable for users and their interests. These cookies may also be used to measure the efficiency of an advertising campaign that the user interacts with while visiting certain web pages and to allow for communication with potential advertisers.

  1. 6. How can I Control the use of Cookies?

You can customize your preferences regarding cookies by changing the settings of your browser. For more information, you can visit the links provided in the table below:

Adobe Analytics

http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html

AOL

https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser

Google Adwords

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Chrome

http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox

http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Opera

http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

What are Your Rights as the Data Subject?

Pursuant to the related articles of KVKK, data subjects have the following rights with respect to their personal data:

Learn whether their personal data are being processed;

Request further information if personal data related to them have been processed;

Learn the purpose of processing of personal data and whether data are being processed in compliance with such purpose;

Learn the third-party recipients to whom the personal data are transferred within the country or abroad;

Request rectification of the processed personal data which is incomplete or inaccurate and request such process to be notified to third persons to whom personal data are transferred;

Request deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the data is no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which the personal data were collected, despite being processed in line with KVKK and the provisions of other applicable laws and request such process to be notified to third persons to whom personal data are transferred;

Object to negative consequences about them that are concluded as a result of analysis of the processed data by solely automatic means;

Demand compensation for the damages they have suffered as a result of unlawful processing of personal data.

If you notify us of your requests concerning such rights listed above with the methods specified and available on https://www.faiksonmez.com/kisisel-verilerin-korunmasi-kanunu;
your applications will be evaluated and concluded as soon as possible and in 30 (thirty) days at the latest. No charge is requested in relation to such requests; however, if the operation necessitates additional costs, a fee may be demanded according to the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. However, if the application has resulted from the Company’s fault, the fee collected is refunded to the data subject.

The data subject warrants that his/her data subject to the Informative Text are true, complete and up-to-date; and in case of a change in such data, the data subject will immediately update them. If the data subject has not provided current and updated data, the Company shall have no responsibility.

As the data subject, you acknowledge that if you make a request that may result with any personal data not being able to be used by the Company, you may not fully benefit from the functioning of the Site and you represent that you will be responsible for any consequences that may arise within this scope.

  • Shipment To All Around The World
  • Secure
    Shopping
  • Instore
    Delivery
  • Return In 30 Days
  • Easey Return And Exchange At Stores
  • Free Shipping On Your Intl. Orders Over 3.000 TL

kart

Faik Sönmez © 2020 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

We use cookies on our website in order to provide you with better services. For detail information, you can review Our Privacy and Cookies Policy.